Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+51.7%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 6 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+51.3%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+38.1%
Sold on 18 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XS
← Back to All Properties