Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, FALKLAND COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,500
Last Sold Price
18 September 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£102,500
+16.5%
Sold on 18 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+214.3%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
+7.7%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,995
-17.6%
Sold on 15 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,555 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,550
Sold on 1 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LL
← Back to All Properties