Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, RIDGEWOOD CLOSE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 6HE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,500
+25.9%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+32.5%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
-7.7%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+38.4%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+15.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 14 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 6HE
← Back to All Properties