Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SANDWICH DRIVE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,250
Last Sold Price
6 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£19,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,250
+13.9%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+69.3%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+62.2%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,250
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 0XJ
← Back to All Properties