Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BUCHANAN WAY, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,500
Last Sold Price
21 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.2%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,500
+57.2%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
-1.4%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,500
+19.2%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+71.8%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+49.3%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 16 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6HL
← Back to All Properties