Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67A, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£257,000
+53.0%
Sold on 15 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+9.4%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+139.8%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 8 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NH
← Back to All Properties