6, CHURCHILL DRIVE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA28 8UZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£315,000+63.6%
Sold on 13 June 2024
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500-1.3%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+14.7%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950+98.8%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Detached
+£84,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 11 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1