Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, BRIGHTON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£121,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+67.6%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,950
+118.4%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PS
← Back to All Properties