FLAT 23, NORMANDY COURT, WEST PARADE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 3QY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+26.3%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+155.0%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500+43.3%
Sold on 22 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 28 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1