Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRIMSHOE ROAD, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 25 January 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+21.9%
Sold on 17 March 2020
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,500
+39.5%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Terraced
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 7 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9RA
← Back to All Properties