Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44A, SHENLEY ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.7%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£240,000
-12.7%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Other
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Other
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Other
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+77.1%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Other
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 15 January 1997
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1DR
← Back to All Properties