20, MALVERN ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD4 6DA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£92,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£92,000+11.5%
Sold on 14 April 2008
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500+126.6%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Terraced
+£46,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,400-1.6%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
-£600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1