Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
292, QUEENS ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1JA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.1%
Price Change
+£159,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+79.1%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+38.6%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 1JA
← Back to All Properties