16, TERMINUS STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 3PE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£296,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.4%
Price Change
+£156,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£296,000+111.4%
Sold on 15 June 2011
Terraced
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000-28.6%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
-£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000+139.0%
Sold on 21 March 2001
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+36.7%
Sold on 10 November 1998
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1