38, DANBURY CRESCENT, SOUTH OCKENDON, THURROCK, THURROCK

RM15 5XF

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£185,000+42.3%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£130,000+9.2%
Sold on 27 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£119,000-7.0%
Sold on 16 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£128,000+32.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£96,995+61.7%
Sold on 23 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+39.5%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000+22.9%
Sold on 20 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000-8.5%
Sold on 22 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,250
Sold on 9 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1