49, CHALKDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG2 7BG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£358,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£58,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£358,000+19.3%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Detached
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,995+188.5%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£195,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000+31.6%
Sold on 14 January 1998
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 7 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1