Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CODY CLOSE, ALDERSHOT, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU12 5SJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£369,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£369,000
+5.4%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+19.7%
Sold on 25 April 2022
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,500
+47.0%
Sold on 4 January 2017
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+20.6%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+41.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,995
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU12 5SJ
← Back to All Properties