Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
304, BUXTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+52.0%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+187.5%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7EU
← Back to All Properties