Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE ORCHARD, PLOUGH LANE, NOTTINGHAM, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG14 7AT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,500
Last Sold Price
24 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£412,500
+50.0%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+90.3%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 27 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG14 7AT
← Back to All Properties