Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MAJOR STREET, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£61,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£216,000
+39.4%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Terraced
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+124.6%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£85,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8NY
← Back to All Properties