Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HORKESLEY WAY, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£22,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,500
+9.6%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,995
+23.0%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£43,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+21.1%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,750
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9AW
← Back to All Properties