Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, HULME HALL ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 6LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£350,000
+39.7%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,500
+33.2%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+12.6%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+45.2%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 6LQ
← Back to All Properties