Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COLWYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£146,500
+14.5%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+85.5%
Sold on 30 August 2011
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+46.8%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+5.6%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
+£2,474 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,526
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AT
← Back to All Properties