Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BAYEUX COURT, CONNAUGHT ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2US
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+12.6%
Sold on 23 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+21.3%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+3.7%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,500
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2US
← Back to All Properties