Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 15, THE GEORGE HOTEL, HIGH STREET, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£23,375 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
+20.5%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,375 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,125
-4.9%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,875 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0TU
← Back to All Properties