Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 35, CANTERBURY ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,995
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£33,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,995
+51.5%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
-40.3%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,550
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5AW
← Back to All Properties