Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BANKSFIELD AVENUE, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 5NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+16.7%
Sold on 27 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+63.6%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 2 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 14 December 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX7 5NB
← Back to All Properties