Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, UNION STREET, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 5SU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 22 February 2023
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+42.0%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000
+62.0%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-35.9%
Sold on 15 June 2016
Terraced
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+271.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 25 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 5SU
← Back to All Properties