Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, COURT ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£356,450
Last Sold Price
2 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£68,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£356,450
+24.0%
Sold on 2 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+85.5%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+40.9%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2SA
← Back to All Properties