Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ROCKINGHAM CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 9PR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+172.4%
Price Change
+£155,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+172.4%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Detached
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 20 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 9PR
← Back to All Properties