Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BURNLEY ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 2JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£87,000
-4.4%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+4.6%
Sold on 9 July 2012
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+2.4%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+120.8%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 2JF
← Back to All Properties