Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6A, LONDON ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£472,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£472,000
+20.3%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£392,500
+70.7%
Sold on 23 May 2018
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5AX
← Back to All Properties