Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, COTTAMS CLOSE, SOUTHWELL, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0TY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.6%
Price Change
+£262,501 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+94.6%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Detached
+£262,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£277,499
Sold on 8 August 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG25 0TY
← Back to All Properties