Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, BROOMHILL AVENUE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+27.6%
Sold on 4 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,950
+157.8%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 0EA
← Back to All Properties