Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THE FINCHES, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1UF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+1.9%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950
+19.6%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Terraced
+£34,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,500
+285.5%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£129,978 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,522
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1UF
← Back to All Properties