Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, CHURCH STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 8HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 28 September 2016
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+4.0%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 8HT
← Back to All Properties