Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD READING ROOM COTTAGE, CHURCH ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 8NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£962,500
Last Sold Price
2 November 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£962,500
+23.0%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£782,500
+71.0%
Sold on 23 March 2004
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£457,500
Sold on 6 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP10 8NX
← Back to All Properties