Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 94, CITY POINT, 156, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+0.3%
Sold on 21 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500
+0.3%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+27.4%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,950
Sold on 12 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6ET
← Back to All Properties