Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, PONDCROFT ROAD, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,500
Last Sold Price
15 November 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£313,500
+10.0%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+128.0%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DB
← Back to All Properties