Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, WESTCLIFF COURT, EDITH ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,500
-6.6%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+27.7%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
-8.5%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
-19.3%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 28 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1LA
← Back to All Properties