Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
121, SOUTH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+16.4%
Sold on 29 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+93.0%
Sold on 16 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+251.1%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties