1, ROWDALE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B42 2DG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+40.6%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+41.6%
Sold on 8 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+21.5%
Sold on 11 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000+122.8%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,750
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1