Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WALPOLE AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY4 1SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.3%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
-15.3%
Sold on 29 November 2012
Semi-Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+4.6%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY4 1SF
← Back to All Properties