67, RIDGE STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 6BL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£416,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£416,000+2.1%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£407,500+18.1%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000+30.2%
Sold on 19 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000+29.6%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£60,475 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,525
Sold on 28 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1