Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, TASKER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+48.1%
Sold on 4 April 2024
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+42.5%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+143.3%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 7 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1UZ
← Back to All Properties