Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, BODMIN COURT, PLUMSTEAD ROAD EAST, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 9NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£171,000
+5.6%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+12.5%
Sold on 12 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+10.8%
Sold on 19 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 9NJ
← Back to All Properties