Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SCHOLARS AVENUE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6GP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£18,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+7.8%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,995
+74.2%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Detached
+£97,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 6GP
← Back to All Properties