Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CLINTON TERRACE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1JL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£30,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.0%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£30,000
-13.0%
Sold on 10 January 2019
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£34,500
+60.5%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£21,500
+0.0%
Sold on 14 October 2003
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£21,500
+65.4%
Sold on 24 March 2003
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£13,000
+9.5%
Sold on 24 December 2001
Terraced
+£1,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,875
+10.8%
Sold on 5 August 1999
Terraced
+£1,160 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,715
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1JL
← Back to All Properties