Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ALBANY ROAD, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT12 5QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+14.1%
Sold on 5 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£460,000
+69.7%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£271,000
+59.4%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+32.3%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT12 5QG
← Back to All Properties