Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CROMWELL ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£655,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£655,000
+37.9%
Sold on 1 May 2018
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£475,000
-3.7%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£493,000
+16.0%
Sold on 7 December 2006
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
-0.7%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£428,000
+42.7%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 8 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1JH
← Back to All Properties